MENU

Title

PDF

1999 Memorandum Order

  • Amendment to Memorandum Order No. 18 on SGS Inspection of Buffalo Meat Export from India
  • SGS Inspection of Buffalo Meat Export from India to the Philippines

 

DA-MO.11.1999.19

 

 

MO.11.2011.160

2002 Memorandum Order

  • HACCP Audit of Meat and Milk Exporting Plants

 

DA-MO.07.2002.07

2003 Memorandum Order

  • Supplemental Guidelines in the Labeling of Cartons and Monitoring of Utilization of Indian Buffalo Meat
  • Guidelines in the Collection of Fees on Imported Meat and Meat Products
  • Implementation of AO 6 Series of 2000

 

DA-MO.06.2003.25

 

 

 

DA-MO.04.2003.21

 

 

DA-MO.04.2003.20

2007 Memorandum Order

  • Implementation of BSE Controlled Risk Measures on the Importation of Meat from the United States and Canada
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds Including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Egg and Semen Originating From Germany

 

DA-MO.07.2007.11

 

 

 

DA-MO.06.2007.10

2008 Memorandum Order

  • Implementing Guidelines in the Accreditation of Meat Establishment contractors and Fabricators

 

MO.02.2008.18

2009 Memorandum Order

  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds Including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Origination from France

 

DA-MO.12.2009.34

2010 Memorandum Order

  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of FMD-Susceptible Animals, Their Products and By-Products Originating from Myanmar
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Meat and Meat Products Derived from Cattle from Portugal
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds Including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Japan
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Manitoba, Canada
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Meat and Meat Products Derived from Cattle from Spain
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Meat and Bone Meal From Canada
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Bergamo, Lombardy Italy
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of FMD-Susceptible Animals, their Products and By-Products Originating from Japan
  • Extension of Arrivals of Pork Importation through TES Mechanism for 1st Semester 2010 from 7 May 2010 to 10 June 2010
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds and their Products Including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from France
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds Including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Bhutan
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds and their Products Including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Spain
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds Including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Republic of Korea
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of FMD-Susceptible Animals, Their Products and By-Products Originating from the Republic of Korea

 

DA-MO.11.2010.24

 

 

 

 

DA-MO.12.2010.28

 

 

 

DA-MO.12.2010.27

 

 

 

DA-MO.11.2010.26

 

 

 

 

DA-MO.10.2010.21

 

 

 

DA-MO.07.2010.19

 

 

 

DA-MO.04.2010.15

 

 

 

DA-MO.04.2010.14

 

 

 

DA-MO.04.2010.13

 

 

 

DA-MO.03.2010.07

 

 

 

 

DA-MO.03.2010.06

 

 

 

 

DA-MO.02.2010.05

 

 

 

DA-MO.01.2010.02

 

 

 

 

DA-MO.01.2010.01

2011 Memorandum Order

  • Implementing Guidelines in the Accreditation of Meat Establishment Equipment & Facility Supplier
  • Notice of Termination
  • Compliance to A.O. 17 Directing the Use of the Procurement Service and The PhilGeps
  • Adoption of Mamamayan muna, Hindi Mamaya na
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds and their Products including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Taiwan
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds and their Products including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Gelderland, Netherlands
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds and their Products including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Flevoland, Netherlands
  • Clearance form for Regional Job Order   Contractual Employees
  • Submission of Project Procurement Management Plan (PPMP) FY 2012 of MIEAIS
  • Submission of CESPES Ratee Information Sheet
  • Briefer for Action Documents Submitted to the DA Secretary
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds and their Products including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Noord-Brabant and Zeeland, Netherlands
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds and their Products Including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Polk County, Missouri, USA
  • Lifting of the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Dairy Products and Animal Feed Products from Japan
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds and their Products including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Manitoba, Canada
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Poultry Meat Pork and their Products, Eggs, Milk, Gelatine and Processed Animal Proteins Originating from Germany.
  • Re-Submission of Project Procurement Management Plan (PPMP), FY 2011
  • Process Flow for Phoned-in Complaints
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds Including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Egg and Semen Originating From Wright Country, Minnesota, USA
  • Last Call for the Submission of Voucher for Travelling Expenses
  • Timely Submission of Vouchers for Traveling Expenses (TEV)
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds and their Products including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Japan
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Flevoland, Netherlands
  • Attendance to the Seminar Workshop on Law and Rules on Government Expenditures
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds and their Products including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Japan
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds and their Products including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Flevoland, Netherlands
  • Lifting of Temporary Ban on the Importation of FMD-Susceptible Animals, Their Products and By-Products Originating from Japan
  • Notice of Termination
  • Proclamation no. 154, Declaring June 20, 2011 as Special Non-Working Holiday
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Gelderland, Netherlands
  • Submission of Accomplishment Report Good News
  • Strict Implementation of Civil Service Commission (CSC) and Office Policies, Rules and Regulations
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wold Birds Including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from South Africa
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wold Birds Including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Polk County, Missouri, USA
  • Addendum to Memorandum Circular No. 10-2009-06 title "Guidelines to the implementation of NMIS Citizen's Charter"
  • Replacement for e-group Administrator
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Zeeland, Netherlands
  • International Meetings and Conferences
  • Submission of CESPES Ratee Information Sheet
  • Deadline on Submission of Monthly Attendance Report
  • Deadline of NPAS
  • Submission of SALN, NPAS and PDS
  • Temporary Suspension on the Importation of Meat, Dairy Products, Live Animals and Animal Feed Products from Affected Areas in Japan
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Poultry Meat/Pork and their Products, Eggs, Milk, Gelatine and Processed Animal Proteins Originating from Germany
  • Temporary Ban on the Importation of Poultry Meat/Pork and their Products, Eggs, Milk, Gelatine and Processed Animal Proteins Originating from Germany
  • Collection, sampling and Laboratory Analysis of all Imported Meat and Meat Prod
  • Lifting the Temporary Ban on the Importation of Domestic and Wild Birds and their Products Including Poultry Meat, Day Old Chicks, Eggs and Semen Originating from Switzerland

 

 

memo order no 12-2011-169

 

MO.11.2011.160

 

 

MO.10.2011.114

 

MO.11.2011.147

 

 

 

MO.26.2011

 

 

 

MO.25.2011

 

 

 

 

 

MO.10.2011.140

MO.24.2011

 

 

MO. 10.2011.140

 

 

MO.10.2011.132

 

 

MO.10.2011.128

 

MO.10.2011.113

 

 

 

MO.21.2011

 

 

 

 

 

MO.19.2011

 

 

 

 

MO.14.2011

 

 

 

MO.10.2011

 

 

 

 

MO.04.2011

 

 

 

MO.10.2011.111

 

 

 

MO.8.2011.95

 

 

MO.08.2011.18

 

 

 

MO.07.2011.87

 

 

MO.07.2011.81

 

 

 

MO.16.2011

 

 

 

 

MO.15.2011

 

 

 

MO.06.2011.68

 

 

 

MO.06.2011.16

 

 

 

 

MO.06.2011.15

 

 

 

 

MO.06.2011.13

 

 

MO.05.2011.60

 

 

MO.05.2011.56

 

 

 

MO.05.2011.11

 

 

MO.04.2011.50

 

 

MO.04.2011.45

 

 

 

MO.04.2011.09

 

 

 

MO.04.2011.07

 

 

 

 

MO.03.2011.35

 

 

 

MO.03.2011.34

 

 

MO.03.2011.06

 

 

 

MO.02.2011.14

 

MO.02.2011.12

 

MO.02.2011.11

 

 

MO.02.2011.10

 

MO.01.2011.07

 

 

MO.01.2011.05

 

 

 

 

MO.01.2011.04

 

 

 

 

MO.01.2011.03

 

 

 

MO.01.2011.02

 

 

 

MO.01.2011.01

2012 Memorandum Order

  • Clarification of the Status of Administrative Order No.5, "Rules and Regulations on Hygienic Handling of Newly Slaughtered Meat in Meat Markets" and Administrative Order No.6, "Rules and Regulations on Hygienic Handling of Chilled, Frozen and Thawed Meat in Meat Markets"

 

 

 

MEMO ORDER NO. 5-2012-94